Skip to content

Home services in Laguna Hills, CA: 2026 report

10,700 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Laguna Hills, CA hold 10,700 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,239. 23.8% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Laguna Hills

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

10,700

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

20,199

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

23.8%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,543)

Contractor trades in Laguna Hills, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Laguna Hills, CA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,2392,3425.01221.1%
Water damage restoration companies9801,6115.01863.7%
Plumbers8991,3665.02149.8%
General contractors7972,2325.088.4%
HVAC contractors7631,1054.92036.2%
Window installers5648264.8195.9%
Electricians5621,3125.01327.8%
Home builders5571,2034.889.5%
Kitchen remodelers4938215.01211%
Bathroom remodelers4767885.01312.6%
Solar installers4751,0035.0149.9%
Flooring contractors4657765.01411.2%
Concrete contractors2655844.91018.1%
Painters2364795.0108.9%
Garage door repair companies1982735.02436.9%
Tree services1934274.91031.1%
Landscapers1874875.01010.2%
Handymen1704335.01013.5%
Masonry contractors1683564.91110.1%
Fence contractors1542354.91516.9%
Foundation repair companies1442555.01512.5%
Gutter installers1402265.01920%
Insulation contractors1372055.02313.9%
Deck builders1182134.91813.6%
Tile installers1062205.0149.4%
Demolition contractors952015.01022.1%
Siding contractors931574.8159.7%
Drywall contractors26634.9911.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Laguna Hills, as of October 23, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Laguna Hills, CA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/laguna-hills-ca-home-services-2026, data as of October 23, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.