Skip to content

Home services in Lakewood, CO: 2026 report

11,596 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Lakewood, CO hold 11,596 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 974. 17.8% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Lakewood

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

11,596

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

17,442

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.8%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,062)

Contractor trades in Lakewood, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Lakewood, CO, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers9741,3634.92714.2%
HVAC contractors9341,1414.93738.4%
Plumbers8541,0864.93248.6%
General contractors7891,5874.9116%
Electricians6369024.91921.9%
Painters5638155.01610.7%
Bathroom remodelers5447774.9189.6%
Kitchen remodelers5367775.0176.9%
Water damage restoration companies4906794.92648.2%
Concrete contractors4878704.8145.3%
Flooring contractors4777085.0195.9%
Landscapers4667114.8177.3%
Home builders4268064.8124.2%
Window installers4215464.9388.3%
Tree services3665404.92618%
Siding contractors3564694.93711%
Handymen2845825.01015.5%
Deck builders2763894.9188.7%
Garage door repair companies2703535.03643%
Gutter installers2693874.93414.9%
Fence contractors2283324.92113.2%
Solar installers2063494.8318.3%
Masonry contractors1873184.9135.3%
Tile installers1602675.0168.1%
Insulation contractors1362134.9246.6%
Demolition contractors1021694.81815.7%
Foundation repair companies811324.9216.2%
Drywall contractors781744.9811.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Lakewood, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Lakewood, CO: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/lakewood-co-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.