Skip to content

Home services in Las Cruces, NM: 2026 report

699 ranked entriesUpdated 26 trade lists

The 26 trade lists for Las Cruces, NM hold 699 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 114. 12.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Las Cruces

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

699

ranked entries by CR Score, in 26 trade lists

1,990

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

12.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (87)

Contractor trades in Las Cruces, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Las Cruces, NM, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1142084.81610.5%
Home builders661454.4144.5%
General contractors622514.878.1%
HVAC contractors58824.72920.7%
Landscapers40804.81315%
Plumbers38584.82228.9%
Painters37834.9178.1%
Electricians34654.9102.9%
Solar installers33585.0189.1%
Concrete contractors26944.7117.7%
Water damage restoration companies24464.82733.3%
Window installers23474.82613%
Tree services21464.82319%
Kitchen remodelers15694.7376.7%
Bathroom remodelers13854.8217.7%
Fence contractors13244.780%
Flooring contractors12824.9158.3%
Handymen12525.01116.7%
Tile installers11755.0109.1%
Drywall contractors8904.73812.5%
Demolition contractors8525.0625%
Insulation contractors8164.71612.5%
Foundation repair companies7364.73228.6%
Garage door repair companies674.98333.3%
Deck builders5714.8190%
Masonry contractors5685.0120%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Las Cruces, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Las Cruces, NM: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/las-cruces-nm-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.