Skip to content

Home services in Lebanon, TN: 2026 report

3,174 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Lebanon, TN hold 3,174 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 511. 24% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Lebanon

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

3,174

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

5,289

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

24%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (762)

Contractor trades in Lebanon, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Lebanon, TN, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers5117745.02627.6%
Home builders3196024.8104.4%
Water damage restoration companies2413394.93653.5%
HVAC contractors2142944.92841.6%
Plumbers2022584.93247.5%
General contractors1614425.0105.6%
Siding contractors1572525.02022.9%
Electricians1432104.92328.7%
Tree services1241765.02041.9%
Window installers1241754.93310.5%
Bathroom remodelers1171945.02014.5%
Concrete contractors1162395.0117.8%
Kitchen remodelers1071715.01812.1%
Flooring contractors1031825.01112.6%
Gutter installers921435.03125%
Deck builders811235.01712.3%
Fence contractors68994.9254.4%
Foundation repair companies64875.03028.1%
Masonry contractors57994.9167%
Insulation contractors34584.83811.8%
Garage door repair companies31464.93935.5%
Landscapers27624.9240%
Painters21655.0923.8%
Solar installers19434.93021.1%
Demolition contractors18605.01116.7%
Handymen18515.0522.2%
Tile installers5455.06520%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Lebanon, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Lebanon, TN: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/lebanon-tn-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.