Skip to content

Home services in Ledyard, CT: 2026 report

2,783 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Ledyard, CT hold 2,783 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 479. 19.9% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Ledyard

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,783

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

5,067

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

19.9%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (555)

Contractor trades in Ledyard, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Ledyard, CT, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers4798215.01826.5%
Siding contractors2423965.01922.7%
Window installers2022964.92119.3%
Water damage restoration companies1983015.02250%
Home builders1794525.0812.8%
Plumbers1442014.81218.8%
General contractors1424544.869.2%
HVAC contractors1392034.61616.5%
Tree services1261744.91634.1%
Electricians1112115.0817.1%
Landscapers981844.8914.3%
Solar installers791725.01311.4%
Kitchen remodelers781504.8115.1%
Bathroom remodelers761454.8132.6%
Masonry contractors661304.81310.6%
Foundation repair companies59964.91715.3%
Deck builders53994.91115.1%
Gutter installers52755.03830.8%
Painters481135.0118.3%
Flooring contractors47985.0132.1%
Concrete contractors47884.982.1%
Fence contractors31474.7123.2%
Handymen28585.0910.7%
Garage door repair companies18234.81111.1%
Insulation contractors17254.71611.8%
Demolition contractors16285.01425%
Tile installers8274.5160%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Ledyard, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Ledyard, CT: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/ledyard-ct-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.