Skip to content

Home services in Leisure World, MD: 2026 report

16,081 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Leisure World, MD hold 16,081 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 1,670. 17.3% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Leisure World

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

16,081

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

25,834

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.3%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,778)

Contractor trades in Leisure World, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Leisure World, MD, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors1,6703,9995.097.7%
Roofers1,5592,3924.92216.7%
Kitchen remodelers1,1991,7404.9207.1%
Bathroom remodelers1,1901,7214.9218.3%
HVAC contractors1,0901,5104.92430.6%
Water damage restoration companies8991,2364.93249.7%
Home builders8391,5794.8125.4%
Plumbers8241,1284.93336%
Flooring contractors7331,1564.9258.7%
Electricians7241,2534.91726.1%
Siding contractors7029194.93815.1%
Window installers6959294.93717.6%
Deck builders4956764.9228.9%
Gutter installers3845414.93721.1%
Tree services3655664.92330.4%
Painters3647115.01510.2%
Concrete contractors3605604.91513.1%
Landscapers3466064.91312.7%
Masonry contractors3004674.9207.7%
Handymen2444695.01612.7%
Foundation repair companies2223014.93218%
Solar installers1913404.92315.7%
Fence contractors1852464.9268.6%
Garage door repair companies1572155.02932.5%
Insulation contractors1292034.93414%
Demolition contractors1141945.01819.3%
Tile installers821284.9254.9%
Drywall contractors19495.01110.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Leisure World, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Leisure World, MD: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/leisure-world-md-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.