Skip to content

Home services in Lenexa, KS: 2026 report

5,448 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Lenexa, KS hold 5,448 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 442. 17% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Lenexa

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,448

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,914

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (926)

Contractor trades in Lenexa, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Lenexa, KS, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors4421,0104.887.2%
HVAC contractors4255554.92737.2%
Roofers4176504.91619.4%
Plumbers3504644.92629.1%
Painters2904905.0158.6%
Landscapers2824314.91813.8%
Concrete contractors2644774.9128%
Electricians2574274.91522.2%
Bathroom remodelers2573794.9188.6%
Tree services2443844.92133.6%
Kitchen remodelers2403564.9177.1%
Flooring contractors2203214.91811.4%
Home builders2014174.7108.5%
Water damage restoration companies1992864.92948.7%
Deck builders1912774.9188.4%
Siding contractors1822694.92810.4%
Window installers1582414.9318.2%
Handymen1533365.01110.5%
Gutter installers1512055.02115.2%
Fence contractors1041654.9194.8%
Masonry contractors811534.9164.9%
Garage door repair companies74935.05044.6%
Tile installers701365.0198.6%
Foundation repair companies591104.8186.8%
Insulation contractors47844.8468.5%
Solar installers39705.0145.1%
Demolition contractors33684.81612.1%
Drywall contractors18604.91011.1%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Lenexa, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Lenexa, KS: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/lenexa-ks-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.