Skip to content

Home services in Little Chute, WI: 2026 report

1,978 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Little Chute, WI hold 1,978 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 220. 15.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Little Chute

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,978

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

3,179

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

15.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (311)

Contractor trades in Little Chute, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Little Chute, WI, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2203364.91718.2%
General contractors1433324.667.7%
Home builders1252394.6104.8%
HVAC contractors1191534.82027.7%
Plumbers1141474.82120.2%
Siding contractors1021754.82217.6%
Concrete contractors1011744.6109.9%
Electricians1011514.81317.8%
Tree services951484.82038.9%
Flooring contractors891304.9174.5%
Window installers851134.73310.6%
Bathroom remodelers841204.9166%
Kitchen remodelers801154.9176.3%
Gutter installers71974.92121.1%
Landscapers691104.9188.7%
Water damage restoration companies681014.83455.9%
Painters54905.097.4%
Deck builders40604.9135%
Masonry contractors34704.7118.8%
Insulation contractors31484.92212.9%
Foundation repair companies28474.82821.4%
Handymen27715.073.7%
Fence contractors27354.62811.1%
Garage door repair companies26294.85419.2%
Demolition contractors14274.5187.1%
Drywall contractors12284.598.3%
Tile installers11194.8120%
Solar installers8145.0637.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Little Chute, as of October 23, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Little Chute, WI: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/little-chute-wi-home-services-2026, data as of October 23, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.