Skip to content

Home services in Lone Tree, CO: 2026 report

10,791 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Lone Tree, CO hold 10,791 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 967. 17.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Lone Tree

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

10,791

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

16,046

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,877)

Contractor trades in Lone Tree, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Lone Tree, CO, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers9671,3524.92714.4%
HVAC contractors8451,0384.93638.6%
Plumbers7679694.93048.1%
General contractors7231,3864.9115.8%
Electricians6038434.91921.7%
Bathroom remodelers5137154.9189.4%
Kitchen remodelers4977074.9177%
Water damage restoration companies4886814.92647.7%
Painters4686805.0189.8%
Concrete contractors4587924.8144.4%
Home builders4488134.8113.8%
Flooring contractors4296435.0196.1%
Landscapers4276394.8186.8%
Window installers4205384.9388.3%
Siding contractors3524434.93710.2%
Tree services3064524.82518.6%
Deck builders2623694.9188.4%
Gutter installers2543564.93315%
Handymen2465265.01213.8%
Garage door repair companies2272895.04340.5%
Fence contractors2163064.92212.5%
Solar installers1963214.8309.2%
Masonry contractors1762974.9134.5%
Tile installers1392495.0188.6%
Insulation contractors1221904.8227.4%
Demolition contractors981734.81915.3%
Foundation repair companies821414.9216.1%
Drywall contractors621384.9812.9%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Lone Tree, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Lone Tree, CO: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/lone-tree-co-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.