Skip to content

Home services in Magna, UT: 2026 report

5,954 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Magna, UT hold 5,954 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 566. 16.6% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Magna

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,954

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

10,340

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

16.6%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (990)

Contractor trades in Magna, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Magna, UT, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors5661,1724.994.2%
Home builders5119514.7113.5%
Roofers5088044.92315.2%
HVAC contractors4646694.92939.9%
Plumbers3585134.94147.8%
Concrete contractors3155774.9145.1%
Landscapers2954784.8165.4%
Electricians2644424.91821.2%
Water damage restoration companies2633674.94666.2%
Kitchen remodelers2253604.9228.4%
Bathroom remodelers2213534.92411.8%
Flooring contractors2183884.9206%
Painters1973705.0137.1%
Window installers1972844.8434.6%
Siding contractors1913024.92311.5%
Tree services1602964.92712.5%
Solar installers1382374.8266.5%
Handymen1253175.0138.8%
Gutter installers1232225.03713.8%
Fence contractors981434.8165.1%
Garage door repair companies951155.06850.5%
Deck builders842005.0184.8%
Masonry contractors711754.8138.5%
Tile installers691675.01610.1%
Insulation contractors56864.8208.9%
Foundation repair companies531004.92513.2%
Demolition contractors481074.91514.6%
Drywall contractors411454.9149.8%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Magna, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Magna, UT: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/magna-ut-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.