Skip to content

Home services in Manassas Park, VA: 2026 report

11,449 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Manassas Park, VA hold 11,449 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,121. 17.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Manassas Park

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

11,449

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

18,510

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,030)

Contractor trades in Manassas Park, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Manassas Park, VA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,1211,7415.02117.2%
General contractors1,0432,4495.0107.4%
Kitchen remodelers8581,2234.9198%
Bathroom remodelers8401,1895.0199.4%
HVAC contractors7431,0374.92634.2%
Home builders6551,2514.8135.2%
Water damage restoration companies6358704.92949%
Plumbers5457474.93740.2%
Flooring contractors5247954.9249.9%
Window installers4936564.93318.3%
Electricians4868084.91825.3%
Siding contractors4826344.93314.7%
Painters3627065.01212.7%
Deck builders3384934.9208.3%
Landscapers3176104.91312%
Tree services2844544.92028.2%
Gutter installers2673685.03017.2%
Handymen2284935.01214.9%
Concrete contractors2263934.9168.4%
Masonry contractors2133404.9267.5%
Foundation repair companies1562174.93118.6%
Solar installers1392514.92418%
Fence contractors1221705.02511.5%
Garage door repair companies1201645.02537.5%
Tile installers971634.92512.4%
Insulation contractors911334.92514.3%
Demolition contractors49995.01820.4%
Drywall contractors15565.01520%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Manassas Park, as of October 23, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Manassas Park, VA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/manassas-park-va-home-services-2026, data as of October 23, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.