Skip to content

Home services in Manchester, NH: 2026 report

4,826 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Manchester, NH hold 4,826 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 552. 16.2% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Manchester

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

4,826

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,304

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

16.2%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (780)

Contractor trades in Manchester, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Manchester, NH, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers5528715.01618.1%
HVAC contractors4206104.91726%
General contractors4121,0395.0710.2%
Electricians2895055.01418.7%
Siding contractors2734184.92113.2%
Plumbers2733884.91927.1%
Home builders2675695.087.1%
Window installers2373424.9216.8%
Water damage restoration companies2033214.92245.3%
Kitchen remodelers2003334.9148.5%
Bathroom remodelers1973264.9158.1%
Landscapers1762714.9149.7%
Flooring contractors1692865.01210.1%
Masonry contractors1612644.91612.4%
Tree services1532364.92430.1%
Deck builders1271915.0128.7%
Painters1041745.099.6%
Gutter installers941564.92322.3%
Solar installers881574.9199.1%
Foundation repair companies841364.91916.7%
Concrete contractors771744.9810.4%
Fence contractors64834.9209.4%
Handymen461065.096.5%
Insulation contractors44844.81213.6%
Garage door repair companies41535.02017.1%
Demolition contractors40845.01417.5%
Tile installers23694.9268.7%
Drywall contractors12584.61016.7%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Manchester, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Manchester, NH: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/manchester-nh-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.