Skip to content

Home services in Manvel, TX: 2026 report

8,020 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Manvel, TX hold 8,020 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,266. 22.3% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Manvel

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

8,020

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

12,309

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

22.3%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,789)

Contractor trades in Manvel, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Manvel, TX, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,2661,8185.02225.9%
Home builders6301,0984.7144.6%
HVAC contractors6228464.92331%
General contractors5881,2594.987.7%
Water damage restoration companies5797714.92259.9%
Plumbers5016044.82333.5%
Electricians3655534.91524.4%
Concrete contractors3095255.01214.9%
Kitchen remodelers2994764.92011.4%
Bathroom remodelers2934464.92012.3%
Flooring contractors2834134.81811.3%
Siding contractors2443414.92616.4%
Window installers2443214.8349.8%
Tree services2363795.01727.5%
Fence contractors2123174.91916%
Foundation repair companies1762554.92114.2%
Gutter installers1682295.02323.8%
Solar installers1472874.91612.9%
Insulation contractors1351944.92429.6%
Landscapers1111814.91313.5%
Deck builders1111664.91713.5%
Garage door repair companies1101224.95449.1%
Painters1001765.01617%
Demolition contractors831375.01234.9%
Handymen791385.01215.2%
Masonry contractors791314.91511.4%
Tile installers41724.9467.3%
Drywall contractors9545.01311.1%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Manvel, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Manvel, TX: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/manvel-tx-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.