Skip to content

Home services in Maple Glen, PA: 2026 report

2,144 ranked entriesUpdated 25 trade lists

The 25 trade lists for Maple Glen, PA hold 2,144 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 429. 19.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Maple Glen

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,144

ranked entries by CR Score, in 25 trade lists

3,391

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

19.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (419)

Contractor trades in Maple Glen, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Maple Glen, PA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers4296664.91819.8%
Water damage restoration companies1692374.81840.2%
Siding contractors1672184.92616.8%
Home builders1552624.7107.1%
General contractors1403634.765.7%
Window installers1281884.82010.9%
HVAC contractors1271854.82532.3%
Plumbers1121514.82529.5%
Electricians941684.81230.9%
Bathroom remodelers711114.8168.5%
Concrete contractors661154.91119.7%
Kitchen remodelers661054.81210.6%
Foundation repair companies65874.72416.9%
Tree services64935.01435.9%
Flooring contractors53814.8173.8%
Deck builders48654.8126.3%
Masonry contractors40664.81720%
Gutter installers36494.83430.6%
Solar installers24494.72312.5%
Garage door repair companies23304.91913%
Fence contractors21274.9209.5%
Demolition contractors18285.02733.3%
Landscapers11184.71427.3%
Painters9175.01911.1%
Insulation contractors8124.580%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Maple Glen, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Maple Glen, PA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/maple-glen-pa-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.