Skip to content

Home services in Masonboro, NC: 2026 report

1,855 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Masonboro, NC hold 1,855 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 188. 17.6% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Masonboro

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,855

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

3,094

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.6%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (326)

Contractor trades in Masonboro, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Masonboro, NC, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1882735.01821.3%
General contractors1423155.096.3%
Home builders1362244.8122.9%
HVAC contractors1211784.94147.9%
Landscapers1171875.0137.7%
Painters1162035.01611.2%
Plumbers1031394.81936.9%
Electricians971804.91418.6%
Kitchen remodelers861235.0132.3%
Flooring contractors811245.0216.2%
Bathroom remodelers751124.9132.7%
Water damage restoration companies741035.02440.5%
Tree services66995.01936.4%
Siding contractors51824.92835.3%
Handymen491385.0710.2%
Deck builders49825.098.2%
Gutter installers49755.02926.5%
Concrete contractors42915.089.5%
Window installers41624.83317.1%
Masonry contractors35614.9178.6%
Tile installers29444.9356.9%
Insulation contractors22354.82413.6%
Fence contractors19654.91310.5%
Foundation repair companies19234.94410.5%
Garage door repair companies15165.09420%
Demolition contractors13235.01323.1%
Drywall contractors11235.01127.3%
Solar installers9144.93622.2%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Masonboro, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Masonboro, NC: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/masonboro-nc-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.