Skip to content

Home services in McCordsville, IN: 2026 report

5,513 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for McCordsville, IN hold 5,513 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 647. 21.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for McCordsville

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,513

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,742

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,194)

Contractor trades in McCordsville, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving McCordsville, IN, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers6479954.91922.9%
General contractors4088854.987.8%
HVAC contractors3344644.93747.9%
Water damage restoration companies3214634.92744.5%
Plumbers3113834.95043.7%
Siding contractors3024194.92821.2%
Home builders3005834.7114.3%
Landscapers2323374.82211.2%
Flooring contractors2293484.92012.2%
Electricians2203364.81731.8%
Bathroom remodelers2163284.92111.6%
Painters2133745.0149.4%
Tree services2103474.92236.2%
Kitchen remodelers2063025.0168.7%
Gutter installers2062684.92723.8%
Window installers2052664.94618%
Concrete contractors1963674.9169.7%
Handymen1192515.0916%
Deck builders1111724.9277.2%
Masonry contractors1051754.82211.4%
Insulation contractors821154.93217.1%
Fence contractors761054.8297.9%
Foundation repair companies601174.82520%
Garage door repair companies60655.06448.3%
Demolition contractors51884.91219.6%
Tile installers48905.03118.8%
Solar installers24504.92237.5%
Drywall contractors21495.089.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of McCordsville, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in McCordsville, IN: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/mccordsville-in-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.