Skip to content

Home services in Mebane, NC: 2026 report

2,736 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Mebane, NC hold 2,736 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 460. 21.9% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Mebane

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,736

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

4,478

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.9%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (600)

Contractor trades in Mebane, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Mebane, NC, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers4607044.92422.8%
Home builders2754984.8123.6%
Water damage restoration companies2253244.93357.8%
Siding contractors1812864.94319.9%
Plumbers1612234.92246%
Window installers1462084.94618.5%
General contractors1303195.096.9%
HVAC contractors1271564.92333.1%
Electricians1111874.91727.9%
Bathroom remodelers881315.0196.8%
Tree services851485.01334.1%
Kitchen remodelers841245.0206%
Foundation repair companies841185.02319%
Landscapers731285.01412.3%
Gutter installers721015.03519.4%
Flooring contractors671164.9169%
Concrete contractors521224.9125.8%
Deck builders52945.01817.3%
Painters47915.01912.8%
Solar installers42855.01523.8%
Fence contractors42604.9309.5%
Masonry contractors39684.8162.6%
Handymen34835.01223.5%
Insulation contractors20425.02220%
Demolition contractors20355.01415%
Tile installers11184.9210%
Garage door repair companies895.020737.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Mebane, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Mebane, NC: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/mebane-nc-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.