Skip to content

Home services in Miami Shores, FL: 2026 report

11,483 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Miami Shores, FL hold 11,483 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,176. 25.9% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Miami Shores

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

11,483

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

18,468

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

25.9%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,979)

Contractor trades in Miami Shores, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Miami Shores, FL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,1761,8555.01825.7%
General contractors1,1542,4005.0910.4%
HVAC contractors1,0321,4225.02340.3%
Water damage restoration companies8581,2905.02159.8%
Plumbers7129794.92360.3%
Kitchen remodelers6809795.01713.2%
Electricians6019775.01533.4%
Bathroom remodelers6018465.01615.6%
Window installers5907644.93412.4%
Flooring contractors5889105.01715%
Home builders4057404.9128.9%
Painters3917405.01317.9%
Concrete contractors3085304.91417.2%
Tree services2924944.91726.7%
Handymen2405085.01128.8%
Garage door repair companies2252975.03633.8%
Foundation repair companies2142884.92116.4%
Fence contractors2123224.81713.2%
Landscapers1873724.91211.2%
Gutter installers1872495.02223.5%
Solar installers1733564.82414.5%
Tile installers1412654.91811.3%
Deck builders1311894.91713.7%
Demolition contractors1112095.01537.8%
Insulation contractors1071745.03419.6%
Masonry contractors1021825.0119.8%
Siding contractors37664.81218.9%
Drywall contractors28655.01114.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Miami Shores, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Miami Shores, FL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/miami-shores-fl-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.