Skip to content

Home services in Middleburg, FL: 2026 report

3,038 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Middleburg, FL hold 3,038 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 314. 16.3% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Middleburg

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

3,038

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

4,833

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

16.3%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (494)

Contractor trades in Middleburg, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Middleburg, FL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers3144694.92516.9%
General contractors2254615.0106.7%
Flooring contractors2223255.0179.5%
Home builders2193454.7110.5%
HVAC contractors1812464.94334.8%
Tree services1672585.01637.1%
Bathroom remodelers1572285.0188.9%
Kitchen remodelers1562235.0156.4%
Water damage restoration companies1381895.02244.2%
Electricians1362174.91812.5%
Plumbers1211694.92741.3%
Concrete contractors1132025.0137.1%
Gutter installers1071755.02615%
Window installers861214.8277%
Siding contractors831354.91715.7%
Fence contractors821194.9256.1%
Painters771295.01314.3%
Landscapers741284.81413.5%
Demolition contractors55885.01414.5%
Handymen501125.01014%
Garage door repair companies47575.04136.2%
Deck builders46904.91515.2%
Masonry contractors46845.0252.2%
Foundation repair companies45715.02311.1%
Solar installers35634.8198.6%
Tile installers27544.9263.7%
Insulation contractors23414.92434.8%
Drywall contractors6344.44716.7%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Middleburg, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Middleburg, FL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/middleburg-fl-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.