Skip to content

Home services in Middletown, PA: 2026 report

3,284 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Middletown, PA hold 3,284 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 334. 15.9% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Middletown

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

3,284

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

5,281

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

15.9%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (521)

Contractor trades in Middletown, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Middletown, PA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers3345134.91619.5%
General contractors2736474.977%
HVAC contractors2653814.82526.4%
Plumbers2333154.82829.6%
Electricians1943214.91318.6%
Home builders1723004.7112.3%
Bathroom remodelers1722514.8192.9%
Kitchen remodelers1562284.8153.2%
Siding contractors1431914.92216.1%
Landscapers1372174.91210.2%
Window installers1361674.82712.5%
Flooring contractors1322314.91710.6%
Water damage restoration companies1291994.83352.7%
Tree services1161724.91821.6%
Painters1041845.01717.3%
Deck builders931304.8187.5%
Concrete contractors771384.8157.8%
Gutter installers751024.93624%
Handymen681275.01111.8%
Solar installers54945.02213%
Masonry contractors531024.7105.7%
Fence contractors37464.92316.2%
Foundation repair companies34634.92514.7%
Demolition contractors25394.9158%
Tile installers24394.9150%
Insulation contractors19424.81510.5%
Garage door repair companies19234.93921.1%
Drywall contractors10194.9610%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Middletown, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Middletown, PA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/middletown-pa-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.