Skip to content

Home services in Millersville, PA: 2026 report

3,231 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Millersville, PA hold 3,231 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 460. 15.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Millersville

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

3,231

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

5,035

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

15.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (499)

Contractor trades in Millersville, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Millersville, PA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers4606794.91919.6%
Home builders2424144.7112.5%
General contractors2295354.985.2%
HVAC contractors2132934.82725.4%
Siding contractors2112794.92516.6%
Water damage restoration companies2002864.92952%
Window installers1852424.83312.4%
Plumbers1722274.82826.7%
Electricians1532474.91516.3%
Kitchen remodelers1301934.9133.1%
Bathroom remodelers1301914.8183.1%
Flooring contractors991564.9187.1%
Landscapers991515.0147.1%
Tree services921364.92017.4%
Painters911565.0156.6%
Deck builders841204.9187.1%
Concrete contractors721194.9125.6%
Gutter installers60834.93626.7%
Masonry contractors54904.9149.3%
Foundation repair companies53894.92313.2%
Handymen51955.0915.7%
Solar installers44734.9309.1%
Fence contractors35434.9275.7%
Demolition contractors24354.91316.7%
Garage door repair companies19235.0275.3%
Insulation contractors12364.81116.7%
Tile installers9194.82711.1%
Drywall contractors8254.960%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Millersville, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Millersville, PA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/millersville-pa-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.