Skip to content

Home services in Monroe, GA: 2026 report

3,832 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Monroe, GA hold 3,832 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 722. 24.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Monroe

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

3,832

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

6,231

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

24.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (936)

Contractor trades in Monroe, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Monroe, GA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers7221,0924.93026%
Water damage restoration companies5126945.03056.1%
Home builders2704604.8124.4%
HVAC contractors2253024.92925.8%
Siding contractors2173534.93017.1%
General contractors1964605.096.1%
Plumbers1642394.94143.9%
Window installers1482364.93613.5%
Tree services1462254.92437.7%
Bathroom remodelers1221975.01813.9%
Electricians1181904.91817.8%
Kitchen remodelers1152025.01613%
Flooring contractors1141805.0189.6%
Gutter installers991575.02722.2%
Concrete contractors941694.9713.8%
Foundation repair companies841294.92520.2%
Deck builders781395.01614.1%
Fence contractors741154.8256.8%
Landscapers59945.0138.5%
Garage door repair companies45574.94851.1%
Painters43975.01314%
Insulation contractors42624.92616.7%
Solar installers36894.93122.2%
Handymen36835.01013.9%
Masonry contractors31724.9109.7%
Demolition contractors26685.01223.1%
Tile installers11365.0140%
Drywall contractors5344.8620%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Monroe, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Monroe, GA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/monroe-ga-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.