Skip to content

Home services in Monroeville, PA: 2026 report

5,434 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Monroeville, PA hold 5,434 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 534. 18.8% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Monroeville

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,434

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,884

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

18.8%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,020)

Contractor trades in Monroeville, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Monroeville, PA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors5341,2384.9711%
Roofers4997604.91720.4%
HVAC contractors4305964.82134%
Plumbers3865064.82530.3%
Landscapers2895024.81113.8%
Bathroom remodelers2803964.8178.6%
Electricians2794704.91226.9%
Kitchen remodelers2673934.9148.6%
Concrete contractors2163954.91414.4%
Flooring contractors2133404.9196.6%
Painters2124144.91110.8%
Tree services2062944.92140.3%
Siding contractors2052784.92718.5%
Water damage restoration companies1742554.81940.2%
Home builders1693144.7106.5%
Window installers1592234.81912.6%
Deck builders1582364.9178.2%
Masonry contractors1392294.91415.1%
Gutter installers1281694.92825%
Handymen1132355.0914.2%
Foundation repair companies741134.72514.9%
Fence contractors62904.8203.2%
Garage door repair companies61734.84226.2%
Demolition contractors501044.92426%
Tile installers44865.01215.9%
Insulation contractors42734.82314.3%
Solar installers28534.83414.3%
Drywall contractors17494.8717.6%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Monroeville, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Monroeville, PA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/monroeville-pa-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.