Skip to content

Home services in Mount Holly, NJ: 2026 report

12,373 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Mount Holly, NJ hold 12,373 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,672. 22.9% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Mount Holly

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

12,373

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

20,439

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

22.9%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (2,834)

Contractor trades in Mount Holly, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Mount Holly, NJ, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,6722,5744.92027.2%
General contractors1,0502,5375.0914.3%
HVAC contractors9291,2804.92235.5%
Siding contractors7861,1144.92620.5%
Water damage restoration companies6921,0094.92653.6%
Plumbers6448664.82242.5%
Bathroom remodelers6069305.01711.2%
Kitchen remodelers5898905.0179.5%
Window installers5688454.92915.5%
Home builders5421,0994.9116.6%
Electricians5059004.91327.9%
Flooring contractors4997935.0169.4%
Painters3446505.01317.4%
Concrete contractors3345884.91214.7%
Masonry contractors3275544.91514.4%
Tree services3264894.82539%
Gutter installers2673605.03227.3%
Landscapers2544644.91315.4%
Deck builders2463984.92113%
Foundation repair companies2183174.92323.4%
Solar installers1923504.92313.5%
Handymen1823875.01021.4%
Fence contractors1592264.82311.3%
Garage door repair companies1281655.03139.8%
Demolition contractors1122125.01424.1%
Tile installers1022005.0135.9%
Insulation contractors841354.81713.1%
Drywall contractors161075.0912.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Mount Holly, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Mount Holly, NJ: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/mount-holly-nj-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.