Skip to content

Home services in Naples Park, FL: 2026 report

5,289 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Naples Park, FL hold 5,289 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 522. 18.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Naples Park

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,289

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,229

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

18.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (977)

Contractor trades in Naples Park, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Naples Park, FL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors5229805.097.7%
Roofers4686694.91917.5%
Home builders3876274.8133.6%
HVAC contractors3754634.93754.7%
Kitchen remodelers3365185.0166%
Bathroom remodelers3164815.0177.3%
Flooring contractors3064575.0187.2%
Electricians2723745.01726.8%
Water damage restoration companies2563945.02051.6%
Plumbers2523394.93246.4%
Painters2293595.01311.4%
Window installers1852534.9258.6%
Tree services1662534.91521.7%
Handymen1493705.0914.1%
Landscapers1352214.8115.2%
Gutter installers1231655.02922.8%
Concrete contractors1182234.9114.2%
Tile installers1051575.0184.8%
Garage door repair companies981225.02742.9%
Masonry contractors781324.9135.1%
Deck builders61884.92411.5%
Solar installers601134.92618.3%
Insulation contractors59854.93018.6%
Demolition contractors58985.01819%
Foundation repair companies53784.92413.2%
Fence contractors52775.02615.4%
Siding contractors47674.9288.5%
Drywall contractors23664.970%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Naples Park, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Naples Park, FL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/naples-park-fl-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.