Skip to content

Home services in Navasota, TX: 2026 report

1,383 ranked entriesUpdated 24 trade lists

The 24 trade lists for Navasota, TX hold 1,383 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 308. 17.9% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Navasota

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,383

ranked entries by CR Score, in 24 trade lists

2,200

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.9%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (247)

Contractor trades in Navasota, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Navasota, TX, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers3084285.02621.8%
Home builders2694754.7133.3%
Water damage restoration companies1211575.02757%
General contractors671675.084.5%
HVAC contractors67904.92728.4%
Plumbers65824.93333.8%
Window installers60704.9368.3%
Siding contractors55914.92610.9%
Tree services41655.02319.5%
Concrete contractors34715.0198.8%
Flooring contractors34444.9811.8%
Fence contractors31474.82116.1%
Bathroom remodelers29634.91810.3%
Electricians29484.83024.1%
Kitchen remodelers29454.9176.9%
Foundation repair companies26564.9240%
Solar installers26405.0123.8%
Gutter installers19275.01526.3%
Deck builders18365.0110%
Garage door repair companies15175.03640%
Landscapers12185.078.3%
Insulation contractors11184.8150%
Masonry contractors10284.9150%
Demolition contractors7175.0928.6%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Navasota, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Navasota, TX: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/navasota-tx-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.