Skip to content

Home services in New Territory, TX: 2026 report

9,120 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for New Territory, TX hold 9,120 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,375. 21.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for New Territory

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

9,120

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

13,852

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,963)

Contractor trades in New Territory, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving New Territory, TX, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,3751,9155.02325.3%
Home builders6921,1454.7154.5%
HVAC contractors6768904.92931.7%
General contractors6601,3875.0107.3%
Water damage restoration companies6248304.92360.6%
Plumbers5076314.92535.5%
Kitchen remodelers4076044.92010.3%
Bathroom remodelers3995934.92011%
Electricians3896254.91626.2%
Flooring contractors3495514.91910%
Concrete contractors3215385.01311.2%
Tree services2884694.91927.4%
Window installers2743434.9418.4%
Siding contractors2683694.92716.8%
Fence contractors2563884.92015.2%
Gutter installers2082825.02723.6%
Painters1803114.91717.8%
Foundation repair companies1752534.92113.7%
Garage door repair companies1551814.95447.1%
Solar installers1512894.91510.6%
Insulation contractors1492205.02228.9%
Landscapers1472384.8136.1%
Deck builders1281875.02114.8%
Handymen981825.01815.3%
Masonry contractors951694.9189.5%
Demolition contractors811465.01725.9%
Tile installers61844.84614.8%
Drywall contractors7324.8210%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of New Territory, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in New Territory, TX: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/new-territory-tx-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.