Skip to content

Home services in North Castle, NY: 2026 report

15,536 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for North Castle, NY hold 15,536 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 2,684. 25.8% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for North Castle

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

15,536

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

27,179

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

25.8%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (4,014)

Contractor trades in North Castle, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving North Castle, NY, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2,6844,2485.01733.2%
Water damage restoration companies1,3522,1025.01956.1%
General contractors1,1303,1265.0813.7%
Siding contractors1,0651,4815.02429.1%
Window installers8681,2234.92414.5%
HVAC contractors8561,3314.81533.9%
Home builders8211,8255.01114.4%
Plumbers8171,2564.91539.7%
Kitchen remodelers6981,1255.0149.9%
Bathroom remodelers6069875.01412.2%
Masonry contractors5681,0664.91212.7%
Foundation repair companies5147755.01827.4%
Electricians4519624.91123.3%
Flooring contractors4227045.01510.2%
Tree services3966955.01334.1%
Painters3426675.01114.6%
Landscapers3067095.01015%
Gutter installers2803625.02532.5%
Solar installers2295484.92411.4%
Deck builders2143465.01814%
Garage door repair companies1892385.02534.9%
Concrete contractors1873665.01220.3%
Fence contractors1582374.9226.3%
Handymen1072625.01010.3%
Insulation contractors911765.01111%
Demolition contractors851505.01614.1%
Tile installers781604.9179%
Drywall contractors22525.01822.7%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of North Castle, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in North Castle, NY: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/north-castle-ny-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.