Skip to content

Home services in North Fond du Lac, WI: 2026 report

933 ranked entriesUpdated 26 trade lists

The 26 trade lists for North Fond du Lac, WI hold 933 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 196. Among lists with 10 or more ranked, roofers have the highest median Google rating: 4.9. 14.8% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for North Fond du Lac

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

933

ranked entries by CR Score, in 26 trade lists

1,558

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.7

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

14.8%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (138)

Contractor trades in North Fond du Lac, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving North Fond du Lac, WI, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1963084.91714.8%
Home builders921854.7113.3%
Siding contractors901504.81816.7%
Window installers73984.7319.6%
General contractors451044.676.7%
Tree services45664.81924.4%
Plumbers45564.82017.8%
Water damage restoration companies44734.83061.4%
HVAC contractors41514.82717.1%
Electricians37564.71318.9%
Bathroom remodelers26404.7157.7%
Landscapers24474.4164.2%
Kitchen remodelers21354.7129.5%
Painters19434.6910.5%
Concrete contractors18444.6811.1%
Foundation repair companies18334.85116.7%
Masonry contractors17324.71017.6%
Gutter installers17264.6115.9%
Deck builders14204.677.1%
Flooring contractors13234.7107.7%
Insulation contractors8135.090%
Solar installers8115.01325%
Handymen6154.8916.7%
Fence contractors694.3250%
Demolition contractors5144.8170%
Garage door repair companies564.7730%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of North Fond du Lac, as of October 23, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in North Fond du Lac, WI: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/north-fond-du-lac-wi-home-services-2026, data as of October 23, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.