Skip to content

Home services in Norton Shores, MI: 2026 report

1,190 ranked entriesUpdated 27 trade lists

The 27 trade lists for Norton Shores, MI hold 1,190 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 190. 17% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Norton Shores

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,190

ranked entries by CR Score, in 27 trade lists

1,997

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (202)

Contractor trades in Norton Shores, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Norton Shores, MI, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1902934.92617.4%
Home builders1402954.8104.3%
Siding contractors921214.93217.4%
Window installers871104.93412.6%
Water damage restoration companies851264.94456.5%
HVAC contractors57734.91831.6%
Tree services54704.92431.5%
General contractors501455.084%
Plumbers48724.82027.1%
Landscapers40724.8205%
Painters39655.01812.8%
Concrete contractors38644.887.9%
Electricians34684.91511.8%
Gutter installers31474.92219.4%
Flooring contractors29545.0116.9%
Kitchen remodelers26455.0247.7%
Bathroom remodelers26415.0217.7%
Handymen21545.0144.8%
Foundation repair companies19304.7155.3%
Deck builders18334.8245.6%
Insulation contractors18215.0125.6%
Garage door repair companies10125.07330%
Solar installers9214.93611.1%
Tile installers8174.93025%
Fence contractors8164.8540%
Demolition contractors8155.0725%
Drywall contractors5175.050%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Norton Shores, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Norton Shores, MI: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/norton-shores-mi-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.