Skip to content

Home services in Oakmont, PA: 2026 report

5,532 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Oakmont, PA hold 5,532 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 530. 18.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Oakmont

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,532

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,736

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

18.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,026)

Contractor trades in Oakmont, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Oakmont, PA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors5301,2024.9710.9%
Roofers4877374.91820.9%
HVAC contractors4325884.82233.8%
Plumbers3915094.82630.4%
Landscapers2994974.91311.4%
Electricians2924824.91224.7%
Bathroom remodelers2894064.9188.7%
Kitchen remodelers2773974.9168.7%
Flooring contractors2313514.9206.5%
Concrete contractors2274024.91414.1%
Painters2154085.01111.6%
Tree services2143014.92141.6%
Siding contractors2052574.92718.5%
Water damage restoration companies1752474.81940%
Home builders1692844.7106.5%
Deck builders1652294.9179.1%
Window installers1582194.82012%
Masonry contractors1422294.91416.2%
Gutter installers1371704.92923.4%
Handymen1212395.01012.4%
Foundation repair companies741054.72514.9%
Garage door repair companies59694.84425.4%
Fence contractors57824.8203.5%
Demolition contractors48994.92627.1%
Tile installers47755.02017%
Insulation contractors44644.82313.6%
Solar installers28544.83414.3%
Drywall contractors19344.8715.8%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Oakmont, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Oakmont, PA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/oakmont-pa-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.