Skip to content

Home services in Olmsted Falls, OH: 2026 report

5,976 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Olmsted Falls, OH hold 5,976 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 698. 19.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Olmsted Falls

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,976

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

9,502

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

19.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,164)

Contractor trades in Olmsted Falls, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Olmsted Falls, OH, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers6981,0554.91824.4%
General contractors4781,1584.8810.7%
HVAC contractors3334634.82637.5%
Plumbers3294374.83536.8%
Siding contractors3194154.92620.1%
Landscapers3055064.91510.8%
Water damage restoration companies2764034.92640.9%
Bathroom remodelers2723884.9169.6%
Window installers2693414.92314.5%
Flooring contractors2563744.9179.4%
Kitchen remodelers2513584.91810.8%
Concrete contractors2503924.7137.2%
Home builders2474854.694.9%
Electricians2403944.91620.4%
Painters2364425.01219.1%
Tree services2093114.91929.7%
Gutter installers1692145.03118.9%
Foundation repair companies1502094.92322%
Masonry contractors1302164.8118.5%
Deck builders1041534.8187.7%
Handymen1032265.01026.2%
Garage door repair companies821094.92939%
Fence contractors691084.82510.1%
Demolition contractors56934.92235.7%
Tile installers55894.82010.9%
Insulation contractors51824.8167.8%
Solar installers29474.91613.8%
Drywall contractors10344.92010%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Olmsted Falls, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Olmsted Falls, OH: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/olmsted-falls-oh-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.