Skip to content

Home services in Pahrump, NV: 2026 report

161 ranked entriesUpdated 13 trade lists

The 13 trade lists for Pahrump, NV hold 161 ranked entries. Home builders have the most, with 33. Among lists with 10 or more ranked, solar installers have the highest median Google rating: 5.0. 20.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Pahrump

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

161

ranked entries by CR Score, in 13 trade lists

416

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

20.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (33)

Contractor trades in Pahrump, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Pahrump, NV, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Home builders33874.5233%
Solar installers23355.01634.8%
HVAC contractors17264.88629.4%
Water damage restoration companies15194.92266.7%
General contractors14424.597.1%
Roofers12404.8138.3%
Plumbers9154.52111.1%
Electricians8164.81112.5%
Landscapers7374.32414.3%
Handymen7344.6928.6%
Window installers6214.914316.7%
Painters5374.8620%
Fence contractors574.850%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Pahrump, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Pahrump, NV: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/pahrump-nv-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.