Skip to content

Home services in Perry Hall, MD: 2026 report

6,315 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Perry Hall, MD hold 6,315 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 722. Among lists with 10 or more ranked, demolition contractors have the highest median Google rating: 5.0. 17.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Perry Hall

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

6,315

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

9,924

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,098)

Contractor trades in Perry Hall, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Perry Hall, MD, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers7221,1064.92515.8%
General contractors5971,4034.9107.5%
HVAC contractors4956704.82030.5%
Water damage restoration companies4045624.93452.2%
Plumbers3845154.92331.8%
Siding contractors3534624.94614.4%
Home builders3466274.7104.6%
Kitchen remodelers3174444.9226.3%
Bathroom remodelers3174434.9237.3%
Window installers3084174.83914%
Electricians2895254.91624.9%
Flooring contractors2263404.9278.4%
Landscapers1842974.9167.6%
Deck builders1732274.9295.8%
Concrete contractors1552134.81812.3%
Gutter installers1421824.95310.6%
Tree services1321814.93634.8%
Painters1152524.9147%
Foundation repair companies1121504.93017.9%
Masonry contractors1071594.92313.1%
Demolition contractors821205.01720.7%
Solar installers811444.92413.6%
Handymen621754.91416.1%
Fence contractors58704.9376.9%
Garage door repair companies55684.96834.5%
Insulation contractors47814.7284.3%
Tile installers46664.8324.3%
Drywall contractors6254.9320%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Perry Hall, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Perry Hall, MD: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/perry-hall-md-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.