Skip to content

Home services in Pike Road, AL: 2026 report

786 ranked entriesUpdated 26 trade lists

The 26 trade lists for Pike Road, AL hold 786 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 108. 21.2% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Pike Road

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

786

ranked entries by CR Score, in 26 trade lists

1,442

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.2%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (167)

Contractor trades in Pike Road, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Pike Road, AL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1081865.01029.6%
HVAC contractors781074.92442.3%
Home builders651344.979.2%
Plumbers51744.81325.5%
General contractors471484.676.4%
Tree services43784.91525.6%
Landscapers36664.81911.1%
Electricians34704.8620.6%
Window installers32514.8160%
Bathroom remodelers31454.8116.5%
Water damage restoration companies27414.92351.9%
Gutter installers25295.01528%
Kitchen remodelers24474.8128.3%
Flooring contractors24454.81012.5%
Fence contractors24404.81716.7%
Painters20504.8155%
Concrete contractors20464.71115%
Handymen17355.0711.8%
Siding contractors15314.8513.3%
Garage door repair companies14184.92771.4%
Masonry contractors13254.860%
Insulation contractors11195.0109.1%
Deck builders9205.0633.3%
Tile installers6154.7190%
Foundation repair companies6125.03333.3%
Solar installers6104.84633.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Pike Road, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Pike Road, AL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/pike-road-al-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.