Skip to content

Home services in Pleasant Hills, PA: 2026 report

5,466 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Pleasant Hills, PA hold 5,466 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 519. 18.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Pleasant Hills

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,466

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,703

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

18.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,004)

Contractor trades in Pleasant Hills, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Pleasant Hills, PA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors5191,1984.9710%
Roofers5047674.91720%
HVAC contractors4285944.82334.3%
Plumbers3845104.82630.7%
Electricians2844774.91226.8%
Landscapers2804794.81212.5%
Bathroom remodelers2763944.8188.7%
Kitchen remodelers2683854.9169%
Painters2354355.0119.4%
Flooring contractors2193354.9205.9%
Concrete contractors2153854.81314.4%
Siding contractors2092664.92618.2%
Tree services2032874.92139.4%
Water damage restoration companies1822544.81840.1%
Home builders1712904.7106.4%
Deck builders1632274.9179.8%
Window installers1592204.82011.9%
Masonry contractors1332174.91414.3%
Handymen1242405.0910.5%
Gutter installers1241554.92923.4%
Foundation repair companies741054.72514.9%
Garage door repair companies64734.84025%
Fence contractors61834.7203.3%
Tile installers51795.01917.6%
Demolition contractors50994.92528%
Insulation contractors41624.82912.2%
Solar installers27524.73214.8%
Drywall contractors18354.6811.1%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Pleasant Hills, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Pleasant Hills, PA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/pleasant-hills-pa-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.