Skip to content

Home services in Plumas Lake, CA: 2026 report

2,289 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Plumas Lake, CA hold 2,289 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 310. 16% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Plumas Lake

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

2,289

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

3,834

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

16%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (367)

Contractor trades in Plumas Lake, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Plumas Lake, CA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers3105154.91812.9%
Solar installers2193354.92411.9%
Home builders1974084.793.6%
Window installers1792324.9325%
General contractors1653525.084.8%
Water damage restoration companies1642364.91851.2%
HVAC contractors1341724.93124.6%
Plumbers1051694.92541%
Siding contractors1021414.9274.9%
Electricians991745.0917.2%
Kitchen remodelers731095.0148.2%
Bathroom remodelers681065.0147.4%
Concrete contractors651224.979.2%
Flooring contractors621044.91912.9%
Tree services591104.91335.6%
Gutter installers39635.01325.6%
Fence contractors36685.01119.4%
Foundation repair companies34614.8108.8%
Landscapers33614.873%
Garage door repair companies29404.93044.8%
Deck builders25505.0188%
Masonry contractors21394.854.8%
Demolition contractors20344.71320%
Handymen14415.0621.4%
Drywall contractors12195.050%
Tile installers10205.01620%
Painters9355.0911.1%
Insulation contractors6184.81833.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Plumas Lake, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Plumas Lake, CA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/plumas-lake-ca-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.