Skip to content

Home services in Plymouth Meeting, PA: 2026 report

14,265 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Plymouth Meeting, PA hold 14,265 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,626. 21.6% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Plymouth Meeting

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

14,265

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

22,491

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.6%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (3,086)

Contractor trades in Plymouth Meeting, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Plymouth Meeting, PA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,6262,5124.91924.7%
HVAC contractors1,1701,5834.92638.6%
General contractors1,1532,7015.0910.1%
Plumbers8661,1114.92444%
Siding contractors7801,0864.92820.1%
Electricians7491,2264.91428%
Kitchen remodelers7391,0765.0197.6%
Bathroom remodelers7321,0804.92010.9%
Water damage restoration companies6479564.92553%
Window installers5998404.93214.2%
Flooring contractors5247724.9197.4%
Landscapers5028064.91315.3%
Home builders4889584.9115.5%
Painters4887705.01513.5%
Tree services4646574.92235.3%
Concrete contractors4106854.81213.4%
Masonry contractors3716154.9188.9%
Deck builders3114474.92112.2%
Gutter installers3114114.94620.9%
Handymen2475145.01118.2%
Foundation repair companies2043144.92422.5%
Fence contractors1822434.83012.6%
Solar installers1613094.92417.4%
Garage door repair companies1571894.93430.6%
Demolition contractors1362305.02219.9%
Tile installers1231934.91612.2%
Insulation contractors921404.8165.4%
Drywall contractors33675.0149.1%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Plymouth Meeting, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Plymouth Meeting, PA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/plymouth-meeting-pa-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.