Skip to content

Home services in Plymouth, MN: 2026 report

9,789 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Plymouth, MN hold 9,789 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 936. 14.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Plymouth

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

9,789

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

14,933

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

14.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,412)

Contractor trades in Plymouth, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Plymouth, MN, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers9361,3634.92113.4%
General contractors8231,7584.995.3%
HVAC contractors6108134.82329.7%
Siding contractors5787504.92911.6%
Plumbers5106304.83433.9%
Home builders4989664.8105.6%
Kitchen remodelers4906614.9163.7%
Bathroom remodelers4846434.9174.5%
Window installers4786034.9399.4%
Tree services4166214.92224.8%
Water damage restoration companies3995184.92843.6%
Landscapers3935894.91512.5%
Electricians3855984.81719.5%
Flooring contractors3695774.91811.1%
Painters3676315.0149.8%
Concrete contractors3215414.9145.3%
Gutter installers3114305.03410.3%
Deck builders3104345.0217.7%
Handymen2003685.0126.5%
Masonry contractors1793134.9137.3%
Garage door repair companies1501724.95133.3%
Insulation contractors1332034.91832.3%
Fence contractors1021445.02511.8%
Tile installers951695.0145.3%
Demolition contractors891455.0189%
Foundation repair companies62984.9279.7%
Solar installers591034.8196.8%
Drywall contractors42925.0139.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Plymouth, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Plymouth, MN: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/plymouth-mn-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.