Skip to content

Home services in Prien, LA: 2026 report

634 ranked entriesUpdated 26 trade lists

The 26 trade lists for Prien, LA hold 634 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 89. 19.7% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Prien

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

634

ranked entries by CR Score, in 26 trade lists

1,395

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

19.7%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (125)

Contractor trades in Prien, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Prien, LA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors892294.875.6%
HVAC contractors60894.92243.3%
Roofers591234.7918.6%
Home builders41944.682.4%
Plumbers41664.71541.5%
Electricians36955.01819.4%
Landscapers31694.886.5%
Painters26675.01430.8%
Fence contractors24574.974.2%
Tree services24514.91450%
Concrete contractors22504.61222.7%
Bathroom remodelers19345.0105.3%
Flooring contractors18424.92216.7%
Water damage restoration companies18405.0555.6%
Kitchen remodelers17375.090%
Insulation contractors16324.11112.5%
Siding contractors14334.9187.1%
Demolition contractors13415.01030.8%
Gutter installers13275.01823.1%
Handymen12395.068.3%
Window installers10154.71810%
Tile installers7174.61114.3%
Garage door repair companies794.82828.6%
Solar installers6185.0130%
Foundation repair companies694.7816.7%
Masonry contractors5124.040%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Prien, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Prien, LA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/prien-la-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.