Skip to content

Home services in Red Bluff, CA: 2026 report

440 ranked entriesUpdated 24 trade lists

The 24 trade lists for Red Bluff, CA hold 440 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 77. Among lists with 10 or more ranked, electricians have the highest median Google rating: 5.0. 16.6% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Red Bluff

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

440

ranked entries by CR Score, in 24 trade lists

993

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

16.6%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (73)

Contractor trades in Red Bluff, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Red Bluff, CA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers771254.8149.1%
Solar installers35604.9142.9%
General contractors321055.0106.3%
Home builders30884.8106.7%
Water damage restoration companies30434.82553.3%
HVAC contractors26374.92423.1%
Tree services22435.02545.5%
Electricians22365.0918.2%
Plumbers21514.92433.3%
Window installers20384.72110%
Concrete contractors14454.8127.1%
Masonry contractors13364.81315.4%
Gutter installers13294.91023.1%
Landscapers12265.058.3%
Fence contractors11184.2120%
Siding contractors10454.7250%
Flooring contractors9255.070%
Deck builders7334.950%
Kitchen remodelers7304.91014.3%
Demolition contractors7205.02542.9%
Bathroom remodelers6264.61316.7%
Garage door repair companies674.91333.3%
Foundation repair companies5144.9330%
Handymen5134.9740%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Red Bluff, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Red Bluff, CA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/red-bluff-ca-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.