Skip to content

Home services in Rego Park, NY: 2026 report

28,304 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Rego Park, NY hold 28,304 ranked entries. General contractors have the most, with 3,517. 26.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Rego Park

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

28,304

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

49,845

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

5.0

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

26.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (7,497)

Contractor trades in Rego Park, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Rego Park, NY, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
General contractors3,5178,9175.0814.6%
Roofers3,1594,9585.01735.5%
HVAC contractors2,7044,1714.81636.4%
Plumbers1,9773,1124.81747.8%
Kitchen remodelers1,5352,4235.01611.7%
Water damage restoration companies1,5082,2995.02158%
Bathroom remodelers1,3572,1715.01713.9%
Masonry contractors1,2682,0554.91620.8%
Electricians1,2202,6484.91124.1%
Siding contractors1,1581,6295.02530.7%
Flooring contractors1,0131,6625.01514.1%
Home builders9592,0264.91012.5%
Window installers9521,3514.92514.5%
Painters7991,5265.01216.6%
Concrete contractors6111,1554.91221.1%
Gutter installers5897685.02637.5%
Foundation repair companies5688575.01827.3%
Handymen5241,0755.01522.7%
Tree services3996484.91841.6%
Landscapers3647884.7813.2%
Deck builders3635185.02122.3%
Garage door repair companies3454595.02441.2%
Fence contractors3304934.8209.4%
Tile installers2835174.9159.2%
Solar installers2605934.81910.4%
Demolition contractors2604825.01323.8%
Insulation contractors2244025.0910.7%
Drywall contractors581425.01020.7%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Rego Park, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Rego Park, NY: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/rego-park-ny-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.