Skip to content

Home services in Reynoldsburg, OH: 2026 report

5,644 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Reynoldsburg, OH hold 5,644 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 584. 19% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Reynoldsburg

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,644

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,974

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

19%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,071)

Contractor trades in Reynoldsburg, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Reynoldsburg, OH, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers5849155.02221.6%
General contractors4129794.878%
Plumbers3414304.83141.1%
HVAC contractors3254294.83345.8%
Siding contractors2763735.03320.7%
Bathroom remodelers2643944.9207.6%
Home builders2614654.6104.2%
Landscapers2534284.81510.7%
Kitchen remodelers2533764.9177.5%
Electricians2513844.81726.3%
Painters2474595.01217%
Water damage restoration companies2323464.92541.8%
Concrete contractors2293714.9148.7%
Gutter installers2262835.04121.2%
Tree services2223084.92625.7%
Flooring contractors2173604.9206.9%
Window installers1802404.93812.8%
Handymen1463135.01019.9%
Deck builders1201864.91710%
Masonry contractors1141754.9175.3%
Garage door repair companies1101254.93327.3%
Fence contractors1031434.8258.7%
Foundation repair companies731044.92717.8%
Tile installers551014.92612.7%
Insulation contractors47764.8178.5%
Demolition contractors41795.0229.8%
Solar installers38695.01915.8%
Drywall contractors24635.0134.2%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Reynoldsburg, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Reynoldsburg, OH: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/reynoldsburg-oh-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.