Skip to content

Home services in Richboro, PA: 2026 report

14,172 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Richboro, PA hold 14,172 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,713. 22.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Richboro

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

14,172

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

23,234

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

22.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (3,195)

Contractor trades in Richboro, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Richboro, PA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,7132,6604.92026.4%
General contractors1,2813,1315.0912.9%
HVAC contractors1,1421,5864.92236.9%
Plumbers8111,0884.92243.5%
Siding contractors8051,1364.92720.7%
Bathroom remodelers7591,1745.01811.1%
Water damage restoration companies7571,0904.92754.2%
Kitchen remodelers7391,1315.0178.5%
Electricians6941,2174.91330%
Window installers5948474.93014%
Flooring contractors5658835.0178.8%
Home builders5471,0774.9116.8%
Tree services4286594.92339.3%
Masonry contractors4037094.91513.4%
Landscapers3816114.91413.4%
Concrete contractors3776614.91313%
Painters3545485.01610.5%
Gutter installers3314765.03525.1%
Deck builders2944624.92112.2%
Foundation repair companies2313494.92325.1%
Solar installers1783424.92314%
Fence contractors1692464.82311.2%
Garage door repair companies1561954.93335.9%
Handymen1342705.01315.7%
Demolition contractors1342575.01720.9%
Insulation contractors931774.9169.7%
Tile installers811555.0156.2%
Drywall contractors21975.0129.5%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Richboro, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Richboro, PA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/richboro-pa-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.