Skip to content

Home services in Richfield, MN: 2026 report

9,786 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Richfield, MN hold 9,786 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 936. 14.4% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Richfield

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

9,786

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

14,929

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

14.4%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,408)

Contractor trades in Richfield, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Richfield, MN, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers9361,3634.92213%
General contractors7951,6894.984.5%
HVAC contractors5988014.82329.6%
Siding contractors5747394.93011.1%
Plumbers5006164.83232.6%
Home builders4999684.8105.8%
Kitchen remodelers4836594.9163.9%
Bathroom remodelers4786424.9174.6%
Window installers4755964.9399.3%
Landscapers4476704.91811.2%
Painters4307605.0149.5%
Tree services4196114.92227.2%
Water damage restoration companies3975144.92943.6%
Flooring contractors3605594.91910.8%
Electricians3565604.81819.7%
Concrete contractors3135084.9145.8%
Deck builders3024235.0227.9%
Gutter installers2913915.03910.3%
Handymen2184185.0138.3%
Masonry contractors1773054.9137.3%
Garage door repair companies1451684.95133.8%
Insulation contractors1372094.91836.5%
Fence contractors1051435.02311.4%
Tile installers1041865.0157.7%
Demolition contractors831325.01910.8%
Solar installers571024.8197%
Foundation repair companies57894.9278.8%
Drywall contractors501085.01310%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Richfield, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Richfield, MN: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/richfield-mn-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.