Skip to content

Home services in Rockton, IL: 2026 report

1,984 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Rockton, IL hold 1,984 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 266. Among lists with 10 or more ranked, handymen have the highest median Google rating: 5.0. 17.5% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Rockton

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,984

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

3,181

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.8

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.5%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (348)

Contractor trades in Rockton, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Rockton, IL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers2664064.81917.7%
Siding contractors1482174.82916.9%
HVAC contractors1281804.62041.4%
General contractors1132864.775.3%
Window installers1131594.82411.5%
Home builders972044.496.2%
Water damage restoration companies941454.93144.7%
Plumbers931294.62124.7%
Landscapers921414.81412%
Tree services891434.81631.5%
Concrete contractors861434.71011.6%
Electricians761414.81118.4%
Bathroom remodelers751024.7176.7%
Kitchen remodelers721024.8166.9%
Painters611034.9109.8%
Gutter installers60804.92015%
Flooring contractors53944.81515.1%
Deck builders49684.61410.2%
Masonry contractors39614.81810.3%
Foundation repair companies37464.92224.3%
Handymen31635.01219.4%
Garage door repair companies24294.82633.3%
Fence contractors22344.7214.5%
Insulation contractors15244.8186.7%
Solar installers15244.84713.3%
Demolition contractors14214.7147.1%
Tile installers14204.8190%
Drywall contractors8164.580%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Rockton, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Rockton, IL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/rockton-il-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.