Skip to content

Home services in Saint Charles, MD: 2026 report

8,579 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Saint Charles, MD hold 8,579 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 1,147. 18.9% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Saint Charles

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

8,579

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

13,826

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

18.9%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,622)

Contractor trades in Saint Charles, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Saint Charles, MD, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1,1471,7775.02217.1%
General contractors7861,9625.087.6%
Water damage restoration companies6428694.92949.1%
Home builders6321,1994.8135.7%
HVAC contractors5658264.91933.3%
Bathroom remodelers5057495.0169.3%
Window installers5016724.93617.2%
Kitchen remodelers4927364.9168.9%
Siding contractors4906514.93814.7%
Plumbers4045754.82842.8%
Electricians3986564.91727.9%
Flooring contractors3635484.9187.2%
Deck builders2012884.92010.4%
Tree services1953024.91933.3%
Concrete contractors1652904.91410.9%
Gutter installers1652414.92816.4%
Foundation repair companies1602144.93218.8%
Solar installers1532624.92416.3%
Masonry contractors1362284.9188.8%
Fence contractors891204.9165.6%
Landscapers861494.91314%
Insulation contractors671014.92110.4%
Painters661114.9139.1%
Demolition contractors551045.01123.6%
Garage door repair companies52835.02438.5%
Handymen33704.91421.2%
Tile installers22294.9340%
Drywall contractors9144.980%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Saint Charles, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Saint Charles, MD: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/saint-charles-md-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.