Skip to content

Home services in Saint Louis, MI: 2026 report

456 ranked entriesUpdated 19 trade lists

The 19 trade lists for Saint Louis, MI hold 456 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 80. Among lists with 10 or more ranked, kitchen remodelers have the highest median Google rating: 5.0. 15.6% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Saint Louis

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

456

ranked entries by CR Score, in 19 trade lists

787

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.7

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

15.6%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (71)

Contractor trades in Saint Louis, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Saint Louis, MI, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers801404.71815%
Home builders401024.51612.5%
General contractors38984.775.3%
Siding contractors37584.6148.1%
Water damage restoration companies36494.83838.9%
Window installers33514.7336.1%
HVAC contractors33414.73112.1%
Plumbers24254.54137.5%
Electricians23304.82321.7%
Kitchen remodelers16285.02012.5%
Tree services16264.81825%
Concrete contractors15264.970%
Bathroom remodelers15244.91613.3%
Foundation repair companies12254.52216.7%
Gutter installers8175.01312.5%
Deck builders8134.71125%
Garage door repair companies895.06212.5%
Flooring contractors7184.92414.3%
Fence contractors774.5210%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Saint Louis, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Saint Louis, MI: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/saint-louis-mi-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.