Skip to content

Home services in Savannah, GA: 2026 report

1,870 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Savannah, GA hold 1,870 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 190. 20.2% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Savannah

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

1,870

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

3,827

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

20.2%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (378)

Contractor trades in Savannah, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Savannah, GA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers1903034.92231.6%
General contractors1584804.883.2%
Home builders1573214.594.5%
HVAC contractors1542124.92651.3%
Plumbers1001514.92038%
Flooring contractors881594.91710.2%
Electricians851754.91718.8%
Landscapers821504.887.3%
Kitchen remodelers811654.9197.4%
Water damage restoration companies811324.92854.3%
Bathroom remodelers771554.8197.8%
Gutter installers661195.02527.3%
Tree services661014.92728.8%
Painters641535.01120.3%
Concrete contractors611554.9106.6%
Handymen511495.0109.8%
Masonry contractors41864.9127.3%
Deck builders391005.0217.7%
Window installers39654.93810.3%
Siding contractors38944.93223.7%
Fence contractors34734.92611.8%
Insulation contractors30644.9293.3%
Garage door repair companies17224.99647.1%
Foundation repair companies16404.94218.8%
Solar installers16384.81918.8%
Tile installers15654.9206.7%
Demolition contractors13545.0715.4%
Drywall contractors11465.0818.2%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Savannah, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Savannah, GA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/savannah-ga-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.