Skip to content

Home services in Shady Hills, FL: 2026 report

5,330 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Shady Hills, FL hold 5,330 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 691. 21.3% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Shady Hills

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

5,330

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

8,185

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

21.3%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,136)

Contractor trades in Shady Hills, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Shady Hills, FL, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers6911,0404.83021.1%
Home builders4787524.7125.9%
Water damage restoration companies4535844.92854.7%
HVAC contractors3344104.94040.1%
General contractors3166025.01110.8%
Tree services2614324.92331.8%
Plumbers2573184.83837.4%
Flooring contractors2423945.01910.7%
Window installers2223424.83411.3%
Kitchen remodelers2133285.01911.3%
Bathroom remodelers2083194.92013%
Electricians1862724.92222%
Solar installers1662654.93515.1%
Landscapers1582284.91113.9%
Concrete contractors1522335.0127.9%
Painters1372255.01518.2%
Foundation repair companies1261925.03220.6%
Gutter installers1131635.04115.9%
Handymen1082355.0916.7%
Fence contractors981474.9229.2%
Masonry contractors801265.0156.3%
Siding contractors731304.85513.7%
Deck builders731065.01812.3%
Garage door repair companies61735.06139.3%
Demolition contractors45845.02424.4%
Tile installers42944.91111.9%
Insulation contractors27454.95318.5%
Drywall contractors10464.8180%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Shady Hills, as of October 22, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Shady Hills, FL: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/shady-hills-fl-home-services-2026, data as of October 22, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.